Menu Close

Results

Conference results

2021 IEEE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE

ON SMART INFORMATION SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES

HONORARY CO-CHAIRS OF THE CONFERENCE:

Askhat Aimagambetov, Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (by approval)

Bagdat Mussin, Minister of Digital Development, Innovations and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan (by approval)

Dinara Kulibayeva, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, academic of the National Academy of Science, professor, director of Nursultan Nazarbayev Educational Foundation, Kazakhstan

Svetlana Murzabekova, Candidate of Economic Sciences, IPMA(A), MBA, First Deputy Director of “Nursultan Nazarbayev Educational Foundation” Public fund, Kazakhstan

CO-CHAIRS OF THE CONFERENCE:

Ingo Kunold – Professor, Doctor, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Germany

Darkhan Akhmed-Zaki – Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, rector of Astana IT University, Kazakhstan

CO-CHAIRS OF THE TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Andreas Pester, Professor, Dr.habil., The British University in Egypt, Egypt

Andrii Biloshchytskyi, Vice-Rector on Science and Innovations, Astana IT University, Kazakhstan

PLENARY SESSION

28 APRIL (Wednesday)

Venue: Assembly Hall AITU

10:00Greetings Askhat Aimagambetov, Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan – «Digitalization of Education» (by approval)
Bagdat Mussin, Minister of Digital Development, Innovations and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan – «Digitalization of Education» (by approval)
Altay Kulginov, Akim of Nur-Sultan (by approval)
Svetlana Murzabekova, Candidate of Economic Sciences, IPMA(A), MBA, First Deputy Director of “Nursultan Nazarbayev Educational Foundation” Public fund
Arman Abdrasilov, Zerde National Infocommunication Holding JSC
Botagoz Kassabek, Head of the Department of Digitalization and Public Services of the Akimat of Nur-Sultan City
 
 Signing of the Agreement “University Alliance of Science and Technology” between: 1) “Astana IT University” LLP – Rector Darkhan Akhmed-Zaki 2) “International IT University” JSC– Rector Raisa Uskenbayeva 3) “Kazakh-British Technical University” JSC – the first Vice-rector, Maratbek Gabdullin 4) “Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications” Non-profit JSC – Rector Saule Sagintayeva 5) “University of International Business” LLP, Acting President Galymbek Seralin 
 Plenary presentations 
10:15Sergey Shkarlet, Minister of Education and Science of Ukraine, “Processes of digitalization of education in Ukraine” (by approval) 
10:30Darkhan Akhmed-Zaki, Rector of Astana IT University, «Digital University» 
10:45Igbal Babayev (Azerbaijan), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Deputy Chairman of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan, President of the Azerbaijan Project Management Association, “IT project management in a dynamically changing environment (on the customs example)” 
11:00Sergey Bushuyev (Ukraine), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture, “Managing Project Success with “Infodemic” vs “Pandemic” Environment on the COVID – 19 Pandemic Case” 
11:15Elmas Çetin (Turkey), Global Head of Artificial Intelligence in Project Management (IPMA SIG) Azerbaijan Technical University, Gazi University “Techniques Used in Project Management” 
11:30Coffee break 
12:00Adilet Nurgozhin, Chairman of the Board “Astana Innovations” JSC (by approval) 
12:15Anton Mussin, the First Deputy Chairman of the Board of Halyk Bank 
12:30Reinhard Wagner (Germany), Managing Director of Tiba Managementberatung GmbH, “Project Management 4.0 – Digital, adaptable and scalable” 
12:45Ingo Kunold (Germany), Chair of 2021 IEEE SIST, “State of the Art in Smart Building, Semantic Interoperability, and Web-of-Things” 
13:00Carsten Wolff (Germany), “Developing the Digital University for Central Asia – Astana IT University” 
13:15Аndreas Pester (Austria), IT in education and research 
13:30Lunch 
14:30Section presentations 

PLENARY SESSION

29 APRIL (Thursday)

Venue: Assembly Hall AITU

9:50Ordabayev Olzhas, Deputy Chairman of the Board of the National Chamber of Entrepreneurs of the Republic of Kazakhstan “Atameken” 
10:00Vasiliy Kremen, Professor, President of the National Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of Ukraine  
10:10Valery Bykov, Professor, Director of the Institute of Information Technologies and Teaching Tools of the Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of Ukraine 
10:20Daulet Akhmedov, Director of “Institute of Space Technique and Technologies” 
10:30Yedilkhan Amirgaliyev, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies 
10:40Aidarkhan Kaltayev, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics Sciences, professor, Satbayev University, “Intelligent information systems for managing processes of ore mining by the leaching process” 
10:50Viktor Pokusov, Chairman of the Innovation Fund Public Association “Union for the Protection of Property Rights”, Cybersecurity 
11:00A.S. Berdyshev, Abai Kazakh National Pedagogical University, “Analytical and Numerical Solutions of a Dynamic Problem for the Poroelasticity Equations System” 
11:10Nursultan Sagyndyk, director of HackerU, Kazakhstan, “Problems of Cybersecurity” 
11:20Andrii Biloshchytskyi, Vice-Rector at Astana IT University, “Information technology for assessment of scientific activity of universities, research institutes and their subdivisions” 
11:30Speaker from Microsoft, “Digitalization of universities” 
11:40Coffee break 
12:00Section presentations 

30 APRIL (FRIDAY)

10:00Plenary session: conference results. Conference closing 
13:00Lunch 

SECTION PRESENTATIONS

28 APRIL (Wednesday)

ROOM 1 – Data Science 
ID131) Buribayev Z., Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies 2) Timur Merembayev, Kazakhstan, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies, International IT University 3) Yedilkhan Amirgaliyev, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies 4) Taizo Miyachi, Japan, Tokai University The Optimized Distance Calculation Method with Stereo Camera for an Autonomous Tomato Harvesting Report
ID251) Assel Smaiyl, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 2) Marco Brambilla, Italy, Politecnico di Milano 3) Abu Kuandykov, Kazakhstan, International Information Technology University 4) Zhibek Sarsenova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Methods for an Intellectual Information Learning System 
ID37Rakhimov Ruslan, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University To the issue of monitoring the state of insulation of couplings and cable lines during construction of digital substations in the Republic of Kazakhstan Report
ID561) Demidchik N. N., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 2) Kudaibergenova M.D., Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 3) Kintonova A. Zh., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University Using the Internet of Things (IoT) for natural resources monitoring system Report
ID671) Surovtsova T. G., Russia, Petrozavodsk State University 2) Moskin N. D., Russia, Petrozavodsk State University 3) Mokerova D. A., Russia, Petrozavodsk State University Comparative Analysis of Texts by F. M. Dostoevsky and Other Authors Using Decision Trees Report
ID711) Yuanfang He, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Alexander Kuchansky, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 3) Sergiy Paliy, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 4) Yevhenia Shabala, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture Problems in Air Quality Monitoring and Assessment Report
ID421) Kabdullin Azat, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 2) Kabdullin Maxat, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 3) Dr. Naizabayeva Lyazat, Kazakhstan, International IT University Optimizing Neural Network Performance to Predict Coronary Heart Disease Report
ID541) Madina Mansurova, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University 2) Vladimir Barakhnin, Russia, Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS, Novosibirsk State University 3) Marzhan Kyrgyzbayeva, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University 4)Nurgali Kadyrbek, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University Named Entity Extraction Model Based on the Random Walk Method Report
ID811) Yakunin K.O., Kazakhstan, The Institute of Information and Computational Technologies, Satbayev University 2) Murzakhmetov S.B., Kazakhstan, The Institute of Information and Computational Technologies 3) Musabayev R.R., Kazakhstan, The Institute of Information and Computational Technologies 4) Mukhamediyev R.I., Kazakhstan, The Institute of Information and Computational Technologies, Satbayev University News Popularity Prediction Using Topic Modelling Report
ID851) Bondar Alla, Ukraine, Odesa National Maritime University 2) Bushuyeva Natalija, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture Kyiv 3) Bushuyev Sergey, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture Kyiv 4) Onyshchenko Svitlana, Ukraine, Odesa National Maritime University Modelling of creation organisations Report
ID1021) Assel Mukasheva, Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications) 2) Didar Yedilkhan, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 3) Igor Zimin, Kazakhstan, International IT University Uploading unstructured data to MongoDB using the NoSQLBooster tool 
ID1111) Aizada Kaiyr, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 2) Shirali Kadyrov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 3) Andrey Bogdanchikov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University Automatic Language Identification from Spectorgam Images  Report
ID1171) Aidana Kalakova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 2) Yerasyl Amanbek, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 3) Rasul Kairgeldin, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 4) Gulsim Kalakova, Kazakhstan, Baitursynov University Classification and prediction of Student’s Enrollment to Kazakhstanis Universities Using Characteristics of Applicant and Testing Results Report
ID1631) Almira Nygiyeva, Kazakhstan, Kazakh-British Technical University 2) Ali Zhumaly, Kazakhstan, Kazakh-British Technical University 3) Aierke Soltanbayeva, Kazakhstan, Kazakh-British Technical University 4) Sultan Maksat, Kazakhstan, Kazakh-British Technical University 5) Mohamed A. Hamada, Kazakhstan, International IT University The role of Management Information Systems and Technology on Business Profitability Report
ID1731) Assel Mukasheva, Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications 2) Zhanay Akanov, Kazakhstan, Kazakh Society for study of Diabetes 3) Didar Yedilkhan, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Research of the Regression Analysis methods for Predicting the growth of patients with Diabetes mellitus 
ID1741) Vasyl Lytvyn, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University 2) Yevhen Burov, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University 3) Victoria Vysotska, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University 4) Yulia Pukach, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University
5) Oksana Tereshchuk, Ukraine, Hetman Petro Sahaidachnyi National Army Academy 6) Iryna Shakleina, Ukraine, Ivan Franko Drohobych State Pedagogical University Abstracting Text Content Based on Weighing the TF-IDF Measure by the Subject Area Ontology
 Report
Coffee break 
ROOM 1 – Data Science 
ID1791) Akhmed-Zaki D.Zh., Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 2) Mukhambetzhanov S.T., Kazakhstan, al-Farabi Kazakh National University 3) Nurmakhanova Zh.M., Kazakhstan, D. Asfendiyarov Kazakh National Medical University 4) Abdiakhmetova Z.M., Kazakhstan, al-Farabi Kazakh National University Using Wavelet Transform and Machine Learning to Predict Heart Fibrillation Disease on ECG Report
ID1821) Mohamed A. Hamada, Kazakhstan, International IT University 2) Abdelrahman Abdallah, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 3) Mahmoud Kasem, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 4) Mohamed Abokhalil, Kazakhstan, Egypt, Assiut University Neural Network estimation model to optimize timing and schedule of Software Projects 
ID1841) Rassul Tolegenov, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 2) Kairat Bostanbekov, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 3) Daniyar Nurseitov, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 4) Kuanysh Slyamkhan, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University Qualitative Evaluation of Face Embeddings Extracted From well-known Face Recognition Models Report
ID1921) Shirali Kadyrov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 2) Cemil Turan, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 3) Altynbek Amirzhanov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 4) Cemal Ozdemir, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University Speaker Recognition from Spectrogram Images Report
ID1961) Vasyl Lytvyn, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University 2) Myroslava Bublyk, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University 3) Victoria Vysotska, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University 4) Lyubomyr Chyrun, Ukraine, Ivan Franko National University of Lviv 5) Valentyna Panasyuk, Ukraine, Ternopil National Economic University 6) Oksana Brodyak, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University 7) Mykhailo Luchkevych, Ukraine, Ivan Franko National University of Lviv Modelling of the Intelligent Agent’s Behavior Scheduler Based on Petri Nets and Ontological Approach Report
ID1971) Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine, National University Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic 2) Sergey A. Subbotin, Ukraine, National University “Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic 3) Peter Arras, Belgium, KU Leuven 4) Daria Tabunshchyk (NTUU “KPI” Kyiv 5) Eduard Trotsenko, Ukraine, Infocom LTD Intelligent data analysis for individual hypertensia patient’s state monitoring and prediction Report
ID1981) B. Sagindykov, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 2) Zh. Bimurat, Kazakhstan, AUES Affine transformation method for solving Diophantine equations with respect to polynomials of the second degree 
ID2221) Assel Ospan, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University 2) Madina Mansurova, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University 3) E Kakimzhanov, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University 4) Baurzhan Aldakulov, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University KAZRIVDYN: Toolkit For Measuring The Dynamics Of Kazakhstan Rivers With A Graphics Based On Google Earth Engine Report
ID2411) G.E. Nakipova, Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz 2) Ten T.L., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz 3) Drozd V.G., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz 4) Smirnov L.S., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz 5) Kogay GD, Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz 6) Suvorova A.V., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz Analysis and modeling indicators of aic of Kazakhstan in the conditions of digital economy Report
ID2441) Yuanyuan Li, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Andrii Biloshchytskyi, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 3) Sergiy V Bronin, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 4) Tamara Liashchenko, Ukraine, Kyiv Nat. University of Construction and Architecture A Conceptual Model for Diversification Strategies Choice Report
ID2461) Svetlana S Zhakiyeva, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 2) Yerbol Akhmetbekov, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 3) Nurkhat Zhakiyev, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 4) Mars Gabbasov, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 5) Gulvira Akybayeva, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University The Development of a Risk Assessment Modeling for the Power System of Kazakhstan 
ID2241) Diniyar Zhagparov, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi KazNU 2) Zholdas Buribayev, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi KazNU 3) Serik Joldasbayev, Kazakhstan, IICT 4) Ainur Yerkos, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University 5) Muhtar Zhasuzak, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University Building a system for predicting the yield of grain crops based on Machine Learning using the XGBRegressor algorithm Report
ID2251) Zhassuzak M, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University 2) Turegali A., Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University 3) Amirgaliyev Y., Kazakhstan, Institute Information and Computational Technologies CS MES RK 4) Buribayev Z., Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University Gait based person recognition Report
ID2261) Darkhan Akhmed-Zaki, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 2) Madina Mansurova, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University 3) Aybek Yertuyak, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University 4) Darya Chikibayeva, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University Development of Web Application for Visualizing City Emergencies Report
ID2281) Nurassyl Zholdas, Kazakhstan, al-Farabi Kazakh National University 2) Octavian Postolache, Portugal, Instituto Universitário de Lisboa 3) Madina Mansurova, Kazakhstan, al-Farabi Kazakh National University Health monitoring system using Internet of Things Report
ID2371) Mingxin Huang, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Andrii Biloshchytskyi, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 3) Yurii Andrashko, Ukraine, Uzhhorod National University 4) Serik Omirbayev, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University A Conceptual Research Model of Development of the Geographic Information System for Agriculture Report
Gala Dinner 
ROOM 2 – IT in Education and Research 
ID101) Zhanna Mukanova, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 2) Sabyrzhan Atanov, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 3) Mohammad Jamshidi, USA, University of Texas at San Antonio Features of Hardware and Software Smoothing of Experimental Data of Gas SensorsReport 
ID441) Liudmyla Havrilova, Ukraine, Donbas State Pedagogical University 2) Olena Beskorsa, Ukraine, Donbas State Pedagogical University 3) Olena Ishutina, Ukraine, Donbas State Pedagogical University Launching the Digital Learning Portal for Primary School Teacher Training Report
ID121) Merembayev T., Kazakhstan, International Information Technology University 2) Amirgaliyeva S., Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 3) Kozhaly K., Kazakhstan, Institute of Information and Computational Technologies Using item response theory in machine learning algorithms for student response data 
ID891) Carsten Wolff, Germany, Fachhochschule Dortmund
2) Christian Reimann, Germany, Fachhochschule Dortmund
3) Ekaterina Mikhaylova, Germany, Fachhochschule Dortmund
4) Areej Aldaghamin, Germany, Fachhochschule Dortmund
5) Sascha Pampusm, Germany, Fachhochschule Dortmund
Digital Education Ecosystem (DEE) for a Virtual Master School
 Report
ID1071) Seitkerim Bimurzaev, Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering
2) Zerde Sautbekova, Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering
3) Andrey Trubitsyn, Russia, Ryazan State Radio Engineering University
Boundary and Current Elements for Simulation of Electromagnetic Fields
 Report
ID1101) Kamshat Asmaganbetova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
2) Nazgul Yeleussizova, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
3) Alan Swindell CEng MIChemE, United Kingdom, ILF Consulting Engineers
4) Aidiye Aidarbekov, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
5) Abzal Kyzyrkanov, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
6) Diana Burissova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
Academic – Industry Partnership: Development IT sector in Kazakhstan
 Report
ID1121) Syzdykbayeva Aigul, Kazakhstan, Abai Kazakh National Pedagogical University
2) Baikulova Aigerim, Kazakhstan, Abai Kazakh National Pedagogical University
3) Kerimbayeva Rysty, Kazakhstan, M. Kh. Dulaty Taraz State University
Introduction Of Artificial Intelligence As The Basis Of Modern Online Education On The Example Of Higher Education
 Report
ID1181) Oleh Todorov, Ukraine, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
2) Oleksii Bialobrzheskyi, Ukraine, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
3) Serhiy Yakimets, Ukraine, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Virtual instrument module for detecting current and voltage distortion in three-phase networks
Report 
ID1211) Bezzub Maksym, Kremenchuk, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
2) Oleksii Bialobrzheskyi, Kremenchuk, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
3) Serhiy Yakimets, Kremenchuk, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Using a visual programming environment to calculate catenary system mode of a mining enterprise
 Report
ID1221) K.S. Maulenov, Kazakhstan, University named after A. Baitursynov
2) S.A. Kudubayeva, Kazakhstan, University named after A. Baitursynov
3) A.A. Uvaliyeva, Kazakhstan, EurasianNational University
Studying a face search method based on the idea of sparse data representation by generating random points
 Report
ID1231) Viktor Morozov, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Elaboration of Communication Models in Adaptive Systems of E-learning with Using Neural Networks
 Report
ID1291) Ihor Reva, Ukraine, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
2) Oleksii Bialobrzheskyi, Ukraine, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
3) Andrii Lomonos, Ukraine, Kremenchuk Myhailo Ostrohradskyi National University
Use of Fourier transform to detect the relationship between voltage and current distortion of the transformer with damage to the winding
 Report
ID1341) Yerken Turganbayev, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
2) Gainelgazy Adilgazinov, Kazakhstan, Turan-Astana University
3) Yelena Barabanova, Kazakhstan, Sarsen Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University
4) Aslanbek Zhakupov, Kazakhstan, «Qazproftec» LLP
5) Gulden Zhukibayeva, Kazakhstan, «Qazproftec» LLP
Information System for Vocational Guidance, Employment and the Forecasting of Labor Demand: The Case of Kazakhstan
 Report
ID1361) Demet Soylu, Turkey, Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt University
2) Tunç Durmuş Medeni, Turkey, Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt University
3) Regina Andekina, Kazakhstan, Turan Astana University
4) Rakhila Rakhmetova, Kazakhstan, Turan Astana University
5) Rita Ismailova, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyz-Turkish Manas University
Identifying The Cybercrime Awareness Of Undergraduate And Postgraduate Students: Example Of Kazakhstan
 Report
ID1511) Mutasim Mohamed ELkir Alsadig, Saudi Arabia, Majmaah University
Predictive model for the Impact of online exams on the final semester grade
 
Coffee break 
ROOM 2 – IT in Education and Research 
ID1501) Abdulayeva Aigerim, Kazakhstan, Zhetysu University named after I.Zhansugurov
Using Smartphones in Home Education to Perform Physics Lab
 Report
ID1611) I.G. Kazantsev, Russia, The Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics
2) B.O. Mukhametzhanova, Kazakhstan, L. N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University
3) Suvorovsky O. Yu, Russia, The National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute
Corner Detection Based on Scalable Masks
 Report
ID1671) Balykbayev Takir Ospanuly, Kazakhstan, Abai Kazakh national pedagogical university
2) Issabayeva Darazha, Kazakhstan, al-Farabi Kazakh National university
3) Rakhimzhanova Lyazzat,
4) Zhanysbekova Shaizat, Kazakhstan, Abai Kazakh national pedagogical university
Distance learning at KazNPU named after Abai: models and technologies
 Report
ID1931) Nargiza Mikhridinova, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Science and Arts
2) Anna Badasian, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Science and Arts
3) Areej Aldaghamin, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Science and Arts
4) Carsten Wolff, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Science and Arts
Transforming Conferences to an Online Format: Framework and Practices
 Report
ID2151) A.A.Mukhanbet, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
2) E.S.Nurakhov, Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
3) T.S.Imankulov, Kazakhstan, Yessenov University
Hybrid Architecture Of Face And Action Recognition Systems For Proctoring On A Graphic Processor
 Report
ID2181) Makpal Zhartybayeva, Kazakhstan, L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University
2) Adilkhan Ibragim, Kazakhstan, L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University
3) Zhanar Oralbekova, Kazakhstan, L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University
4) Nurzhan Muntayev, Kazakhstan, L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University
Development of a Mockup of a Mobile Radio-controlled Swimming Apparatus for Environmental Monitoring
 
ID2291) Saule Burbekova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
Soft Skills as the Most In-Deman Skills of Future IT Specialists
 Report
ID2341) Malik Baimukhamedov, Kazakhstan, Kostanay Social and Technical
2) Mustafa Kemal Akgul, Turkey, Head of Consultancy and Training Department, Ministry of Science
3) Serik Eslyamov, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University after name L.N. Gumilyov
Principles of Robotization in Education
 Report
ID2391) Gulzhan Yegemberdiyeva, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
2) Beibut Amirgaliyev, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
Study of AI Generated And Real Face Perception
 
ID2451) Shayakhmetova B.K., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University named after Academician E.A. Buketova
2) Ayazhanov S.S., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz
3) Omarova Sh.E., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz
4) Ten T.L., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz
5) Drozd V.G., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz
6) Medeubaeva A.M., Kazakhstan, Karaganda University of Kazpotrebsoyuz
Descriptive Big Data analytics in the field of education
 Report
ID2501) Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine,1Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture, Povitroflotsky
2) Svetlana Murzabekova, Kazakhstan, Nursultan Nazarbayev Educational Foundation
3) Maira Khusainova, Kazakhstan, Nursultan Nazarbayev Educational Foundation
Stratigic audit based on the competence approach in Agile transformation of Education Establishment
 Report
ID631) Bakdaulet Kynabay, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 2) Aimoldir Aldabergen, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 3) Azamat Zhamanov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University Automatic Summarizing the News from inform.kz by using Natural Language Processing Tools Report
ID2071) Bakhtiyor Meraliyev, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
2) Kurmangazy Kongratbayev, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
3) Marzhan Bekbalanova, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
4 )Cemil Turan, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
A Computer Vision Supported Investigation on Anxiety-Success Relationship in Educational Processes
 Report
ID2101) Ekaterina Mikhaylova, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
2 )Areej Aldaghamin, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
3 )Felix Ebberg, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
4) Olzhas Tokanov, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
5) Carsten Wolff, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
6) Christian Reimannn, Germany, Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
Digital Education Ecosystem (DEE):
User-Centred Design of the Student Journey Configurator
 
ID2431) Sergiy Bronin, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
2) Andreas Pester, Egypt, The British University in Egypt, El Sherouk City
Towards a National Digital Competence Framework for Ukraine
 Report
Gala Dinner 

SECTION PRESENTATIONS

29 APRIL (Thursday)

ROOM 1 – Data science. Emerging trends 
ID2311) Almasbek Maulit, Kazakhstan, S. Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University 2) Yerzhan Baiburin, Kazakhstan, S. Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University 3) Madiyar Rakhymbek, Kazakhstan, S. Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University 4) Gulnara Sadykova, Kazakhstan, S. Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University 5) Aliya Nugumanova, Kazakhstan, S. Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University Statistical and Network Analysis of Shared Bikes – In the Case of Almaty Bike Report
ID271) Kateryna Kolesnikova, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Olga Mezentseva, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 3) Tleuzhan Mukatayev, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Analysis Of Bitcoin Transactions To Detect Illegal Transactions Using Convolutional Neural Networks 
ID761) Chen Jie, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Oleksandr Ryzhkov, Ukraine, Ukraine-Chinese Center of Silk Road Calculation of the competitiveness factors of international educational programs of Shanghai Transport University and Weihai Vocational College Report
   Emerging trends 
ID1041) Sadirmekova Zh.B.‎‎, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 2) Tussupov J.A., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 3) Sambetbayeva M.A., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Institute of Information and Computing Technologies 4) Altynbekova Zh.T., Kazakhstan, Taraz innovation and Humanities University Development of integrated information systems to support scientific activityReport 
ID1311) Ruslan Omirgaliyev, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
2) Samat Kassymkhanov, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
Current Review of using different Green Technologies in Kazakhstan
 Report
ID1431)Yurii Kravchenko, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
2) Oleksandr Makhovych, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
3) Anton Yakymenko, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
4) Serhii Salkutsan, Ukraine, National Defence University of Ukraine named after Ivan Cherniakhovskyi
5) Maksym Tyshchenko, Ukraine, National Defence University of Ukraine named after Ivan Cherniakhovskyi
6) Gulnur Smagulova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
Complex Dynamic Method of Web Applications Verification by The Criterion of Time Minimization
 Report
ID1901) Chingis Kharmyssov, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University
2) Alshyn Abduvalov, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
3) Konstantinos Kostas, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
4) Yerkin G. Abdildin, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
5) Zaure Dzhumatayeva, Kazakhstan, Kazakh Research Institute of Eye Diseases
Development of the Patient-Specific Ocular Models using Optical Coherence Tomography Images: Glaucoma Model
 Report
ID2111) Bakhtiyor Meraliyev, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
2) Kurmangazy Kongratbayev, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
3) Nazerke Sultanova, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
Content analysis of extracted suicide texts from social media networks by using Natural Language Processing and Machine Learning techniques
 Report
ID2001) Nurlana Alimbekova, Kazakhstan, Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University
2) Abdumauvlen Berdyshev, Kazakhstan, Abay Kazakh National Pedagogical University
3) Dossan Baigereyev, Kazakhstan, Amanzholov East Kazakhstan University
Parallel Implementation of the Algorithm for Solving a Partial Differential Equation With a Fractional Derivative in the Sense of Riemann-Liouville
 Report
ID2201) Mohamed A. Hamada, Kazakhstan, International IT University
2) Abdelrahman Abdallah, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University
Estimate The Efficiency Of Multiprocessor’s Cash Memory Work Algorithms
 
ID2231) N.M. Tasmurzayev, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University named al-Farabi
2) B.S. Amangeldy , Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University named al-Farabi
3) E.S. Nurakhov, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University named al-Farabi
4) A.A. Mukhanbet , Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University named al-Farabi
5) Zh. Yeltay, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University named al-Farabi
Implementation Of An Intelligent Control System For Heat Distribution In Rooms
 Report
ID1061) Babich M.Yu, Russian Federation, Scientific-production enterprise “Rubin”
2) Butaev M. M., Russian Federation, Scientific-production enterprise “Rubin”
3) Malygin A.Yu, Russian Federation, Penza State University
4) Sauanova K.T., Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering & Telecommunications
5) Sagyndykova Sh.N., Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering & Telecommunications
Imitation of Achievement of Objectives in The Process of Conflict of System
 
ID1131) Adilkhan Shyngys, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
2) Alimanova Madina, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University
Application of gamification tool in hand rehabilitation process
 Report
ID1091) Akhmadiya Asset, Kazakhstan, S.Seifullin Kazakh Agro Technical University
2) Moldamurat Khuralay, Kazakhstan, L. N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University
3) Nabiyev Nabi, Kazakhstan, S.Seifullin Kazakh Agro Technical University
4) Kismanova Aigerim, Kazakhstan, S.Seifullin Kazakh Agro Technical University
Application of GMTSAR and ESA SNAP software to determine Earthquake Epicenter coordinate using Sentinel-1A/B radar remote sensing data
 Report
ID301) Seit Kerimkhulle, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 2) Zhandos Kerimkulov, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 3) Dias Bakhtiyarov, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 4) Nazerke Turtayeva, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 5) Jong Kim, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University In-field crop-weed classification using remote sensing and neural network Report
ID361) Marat Orynbet, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 2) Meruyert Makhanbet, Kazakhstan, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications 3) Zharkyn Makhanbet, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University Online Energy Efficiency Learning for Uplink Transmission in Dynamic H-CRAN 
ID1801) Zhexen Y. Seitbattalov, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University named by L. N. Gumilyov
2) Sabyrzhan K. Atanov, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University named by L. N. Gumilyov
3)Zhanar S. Moldabayeva,  Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University named by L. N. Gumilyov
An Intelligent Decision Support System for Aircraft Landing Based on the Runway Surface
 Report
ID1861) Roman Peleshchak, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University
2) Vasyl Lytvyn, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University
3) Ivan Peleshchak, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University
4) Victoria Vysotska, Ukraine, Lviv Polytechnic National University
Stochastic pseudo-spin neural network with tridiagonal synaptic connections
 Report
ID731) Huilin Xu, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Alexander Kuchansky, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 3) Svitlana Biloshchytska, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 4) Mykola Tsiutsiura, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture A Conceptual Research Model for the partner Selection Problem Report
Lunch 
ROOM 1 – Emerging trends and Technologies in IT Application 
ID751) Chunmei Ji, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Yurii Andrashko, Ukraine, Uzhhorod National University 3) Svitlana Biloshchytska, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 4) Svitlana Tsiutsiura, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture Conceptual Research Model of Developing the Decision Support System for Agriculture Under Uncertainty Report
ID861) Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 2) Denis Bushuiev, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 3) Victoria Bushuieva, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture “Infodemia vs. Pandemia, COVID 2019” management projects with critical thinking Report
Coffee break 
ID1781) Zhanat Dubirova, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University named by L. N. Gumilyov 2) Birlik Mendybayev, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University named by L. N. Gumilyov Managing the Transformation of Relations Between the State, the City and Citizens on the Example of iKomek109 – Digital Service Model of Nur-Sultan CityReport 
ID1441) Imadeldin Elsayed Elmutasim, Malaysia, Universiti Malaysia Pahang 2) Izzeldin I Mohd, Malaysia, Universiti Malaysia Pahang A novel Intervention to Enhance Transoceanic Fiber Effectiveness through Advanced QX 5252 CMOS Driver 
ID1191) Kereyev Adilzhan K, Kazakhstan, K.Zhubanov Aktobe regional University 2) Atanov Sabyrzhan K., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, 3) Toleuov Timur Zh., Kazakhstan, K.Zhubanov Aktobe regional University The Usage Of Extended Kalman Filter To Increase Navigation Accuracy Of Mobile Units In Closed Spaces Report
ID1521) Imadeldin Elsayed Elmutasim, Malaysia, Universiti Malaysia Pahang 2) Izzeldin I Mohd, Malaysia, Universiti Malaysia Pahang Comparison of the Self-Piloting Constructive and Destructive Interference in 7 and 23 GHz Band Over the Seawater Surface 
ROOM 1 – Emerging trends and Technologies in IT Application 
ID771) Li Ming, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) 2) Oleksandr Ryzhkov, Ukraine, Ukraine-Chinese Center of Silk Road Integrated operation platform in project for development of a gas cleaning devices for ventilation systems Report
ROOM 2 – IT in Education and Research. Technology and Engineering Management 
ID641) Yerzhan Mademikhanov, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
2) Anuar Otynshin, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
3) Rustam Shumenov, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
4) Mona Rizvi, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University
Automated Attendance-checking System Using Bluetooth
 
ID2321) Leila Salykova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 2) Nurkhat Ibadildin, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 3) Sholpan Borashova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Analysis of educational transformation at Astana IT University Report
ID821) Kubekov B.S., Kazakhstan, Institute of information and computational technologies, University «Turan» 2) Naumenko V.V., Kazakhstan, Institute of information and computational technologies, University «Turan» 3) Ibraimkulov А.Ye., Kazakhstan, Institute of information and computational technologies Information – education milieu: methodology of forming knowledge content and practice oriented training of IT-disciplines Report
ID781) YingXing Wang, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Oleksandr Ryzhkov, Ukraine, Ukraine-Chinese Center of Silk Road Progress of a model for determining the proficiency of the educators 
ID791) Zhou Huan, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Oleksandr Ryzhkov, Ukraine, Ukraine-Chinese Center of Silk Road HR-harmonization of the Chinese international educational service system Report
ID801) Ting Zhu, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Oleksandr Ryzhkov, Ukraine, Ukraine-Chinese Center of Silk Road Application of Agile methodology in planning a joint educational program Report
 Technology and Engineering Management 
ID1271) Zhanbay Sh. Uzdenbayev, Kazakhstan, Zhetysu state university named after I.Zhansugurov 2) Ayazhan Ayaganova, Kazakhstan, Taldykorgan Polytechnic College 3) Zhandos Zh. Uzdenbayev, Kazakhstan, “Titanium and Magnesium Plant” JSC Deciphering Wiener and Ashby black box in the problem of dynamic identification and automation of metallurgical process Report
ID1411) Viktor Morozov, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Olga Mezentseva, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Development of Optimization Models of Complex Infocommunication Projects Based on Data Mining Report
ID1471) Gulnara Abitova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 2) Leila Rzayeva, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 3) Tansuly Zadenova, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 4) Korlan Kulniyazova, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 5) Elvira Aitmukhanbetova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 6) Zamira Bekish, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Study and Simulation of Control System of the Process of Roasting in Fluidized Bed Furnaces of Polymetallic Sulfide Ores under Uncertainty Report
ID1551) Mohamed Hassan, India, Lovely Professional University 2) Manwinder Singh, India, Lovely Professional University 3) Khalid Hamid, Sudan, University of Science & Technology Survey on NOMA and Spectrum Sharing Techniques in 5G Report
ID321) Anel Kireyeva, Kazakhstan, PhD, Institute of Economics of the Ministry Education and Science of RK 2) Sharbanu Turdalina, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University al-Farabi 3) Marat Urdabayev, Kazakhstan, Kazakh National University al-Farabi 4) Zaira Satpayeva, Kazakhstan, PhD, Institute of economics CS MES RK An Investigation Study on Capable of enhancing TTOs for Intellectual Property Management Systems in Kazakhstan Report
ID401) Aidana Almasbekkyzy, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 2) Daulet Abdikerim, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 3) Daulet Nabi, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 4) Yasser Omar Abdallah, UK, Cranfield University 5) Essam Shehab, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University Digital Maturity and Readiness Model for Multiple-Case of Kazakhstan Large Companies 
ID1881) Ruslan Tormosov, Ukraine, Municipal Development Institute 2) Iurii Chupryna, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 3) Galyna Ryzhakova, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 4) Vadym Pokolenko, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 5) Dmytro Prykhodko, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 6) Faizullin Adil, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Establishment of the rational economic and analytical basis for projects in different sectors for their integration into the targeted diversified program for sustainable energy development Report
ID1911) Aliya Shakhatova, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 2) Maxim Shishlenin, Russia, Novosibirsk State University 3) Tolkyn Mirgalikyzy, Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 4) Vasilyi Portnov, Kazakhstan, Karaganda Technical University Application of GPR research for the diagnosis of decompaction zones of coal massif of Shubarkol field 
ID2011) А.К.Yemelyev, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University 2)  Kh.Moldamurat, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University 3) R.B. Seksenbaeva, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University Development and implementation of automated UAV flight algorithms for inertial navigation systems Report
ID2091) Zhanar Omirbekova, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 2) Daur Aktaukenov, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 3) Aslan Amangeldiyev, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University 4) Abdelrahman Abdallah, Kazakhstan, Satbayev University Developing Predictive Oil Well Diagnostics Based on Intelligent Algorithms Report
ID2131) B.Mendybayev, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University 2) P.Burbayeva, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University Digital Transformation: a Case Study of Organizational and Functional Changes of the Public Services Provider Report
ID2141) L.К. Bobrov, Russia, Novosibirsk State University of economics and management 2) I.Т. Utepbergenov, Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications named Gumarbek Daukeyev 3) I.A. Fedorenko, Kazakhstan, Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications named Gumarbek Daukeyev 4) I.P. Medyankina, Russia, Novosibirsk State University of economics and management 5) Z.V. Rodionova, Russia, Novosibirsk State University of economics and management 6) N.А. Mikhaylenko, Russia, Novosibirsk State University of economics and management Information Support System of Innovative Activity as Element of Infrastructure of the Innovations Republic of Kazakhstan Report
ID2161) Bekmurza Aitchanov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 2) Olimzhon Baimuratov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 3) Muratbek Zhussupekov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University 4) Tleu Aitzhanov, Kazakhstan, Suleyman Demirel University Contact Centers Management Models: Analysis and Recommendations Report
ID2301) Dmytro Lukianov, Belarus, Belarusian National Technical University 2) Krystsina Mazhei, Belarus, A1 Telekom Austria Group 3) Viktor Gogunskii, Ukraine, Odessa National Polytechnic University 4) Oleksii Kolesnikov, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Transformation digital competence area in the competence model of project managers Report
ID2421) Kateryna Kolesnikova, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Tetiana Olekh, Ukraine, Odessa National Polytechnic University 3) Dmytro Lukianov, Belarus, Belarusian National Technical University 4) Danso Janet Obenewaa, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Markov principles of project effectivenessReport 
ID411) Sabit Shaikholla, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 2) Dinara Dikhanbayeva, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 3) Zhanybek Suleiman, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 4) Essam Shehab, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 5) Ali Turkyilmaz, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University Impact of COVID-19 on Industry 4.0 Implementation: Kazakhstan Industry Case Report
ID971) Sholpan Borashova, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University 2) Gladka G Myroslava, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 3) Olga Kravchenko, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 4) Yaroslav Hladkyi, Ukraine, National Technical University of Ukraine Qualification and appointment of staff for project work in implementing IT systems under conditions of uncertainty Report
ID1161) Shaimerdenov D.M., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 2) Koshanova D.K., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University 3) Zakirova A.B., Kazakhstan, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University Extraction of Bolshaya Saryoba lake features using Sentinel – 2A imagery Report
Lunch 
ROOM 2 – Technology and Engineering Management 
ID431) Aidana Baimbetova, Kazakhstan, Kazakh British Technical University 2) Kulyash Konyrova, Kazakhstan, Kazakh British Technical University 3) Aigerim Zhumabayeva, Kazakhstan, Kazakh British Technical University 4) Yerkezhan Seitbekova, Kazakhstan, Kazakh British Technical University Bus Arrival Time Prediction: A Case Study for Almaty Report
ID521) Saltanat Nurbossynova, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 2) Azamat Sautbekov, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 3) Baiken Zholdaskhan, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 4) Yasser Abdallah, UK, Cranfield University 5) Essam Shehab, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University Critical Success Factors of Digitalization of Kazakhstan Manufacturing Industry 
ID531) Akhmet Tussupov, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University 2) Akylbek Tokhmetov, Kazakhstan, Eurasian National University 3) Nikolai Listopad, Belarus, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radio Electronics Critical Success Factors of Digitalization of Kazakhstan Manufacturing Industry 
ID591) Assel Yezhebay, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 2) Venera Sengirova, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 3) Dastan Igali, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 4) Yasser Omar Abdallah, UK, Cranfield University 5) Essam Shehab, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University Digital Maturity and Readiness Model for Kazakhstan SMEs 
ID2511) Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 2) Natalia Bushuyeva, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 3) Denis Bushuiev, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 4) Igbal Babayev, Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Project Management Association 5) Jahid Babayev, Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Project Management Association Modeling Leadership for developing information technologies based on Agile methodology Report
ID87Zhanna Gabbassova, Kazakhstan, Apec Petrotechnic An Improved Particle Swarm Optimization Method for Motion Planning of Multiple Robots 
ID931) Tetiana Shelest, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 2) Oleksii Kolesnikov, Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 3) Andrii Biloshchytskyi, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University The development of stakeholders’ interaction model in seafarers’ training Report
ID1851) Dinara Dikhanbayeva, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 2) Zhanybek Suleiman, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 3) Dauren Nurmaganbetov, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 4) Nurlan Ibraimov, Kazakhstan, KTR 5) Chinwi Mgbere, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University 6) Ali Turkyilmaz, Kazakhstan, Nazarbayev University Digital Transformation of Enterprises in Emerging Economies Report
ID1891) Olha Bielienkova, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 2) Sergii Stetsenko, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 3) Sergii Oliferuk, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 4) Petro Sapiga, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 5) Maksym Horbach, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 6) Sapar Toxanov, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Conceptual model for assessing the competitiveness of the enterprise based on fuzzy logic: social and resource factors 
ID1941) Khrystyna Chupryna, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 2) Dmytro Huliaiev, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 3) Andrii Derkach, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 4) Anton Rovenskyy, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 5) Slipenchuk Alexander, Ukraine, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture 6) Aidos Mukhatayev, Kazakhstan, Astana IT University Formalization of the System of Indicators of Economic Stability of the Construction Enterprise in the Conditions of Digitization of Economy 
Coffee break 
ROOM 2 – Technology and Engineering Management 

Dear authors!

We would like to inform that the conference proceedings are being submitted to IEEE. As soon as we will be confirmed by IEEE, we notify you by emails and publish on the website.